Keystone Club

2011

 

     For the 14th consecutive year, the Pennsylvania Football News is posting their annual Keystone Club, a page that is devoted to players who have had outstanding performances in the 2010 football season.  We are asking for help so that we don't miss any student-athletes who are so deserving.  We ask all coaches in the stats to please send us your player stats if they qualify for the Keystone Club so that their players can get the recognition that they deserve.

     We also ask the media outlets to send us their stats also so we don't miss any players in their coverage area.

     Finally, the Keystone Club is an arduous task and always a work in progress. I will be adding names almost every day, so please be patient. If I find or receive the stats, they will be listed eventually.

 

OFFENSE:

Rushing: (1000 yds or more)

2,393 yds - DeShawn Coleman - Hickory

2,352 yds - Colin Bryan - Windber Area

2,312 yds - Rushel Shell - Hopewell

2,329 yds - Alex Holland - Curwensville

2,314 yds - Kyle Mariacher - Mercer Area

2,241 yds - Preston Bare - Palmyra

2,133 yds - Jack Haffner - State College

2,129 yds - Danny Ferens - Penns Manor

2,104 yds - Julian Durden - Montour

2,064 yds - Dylan Evans - Pen Argyl

2,060 yds - Mike Gaval - Mahanoy Area

1.962 yds - Beau Swales - Clearfield Area

1,960 yds - Dane Brown - Franklin Regional

1,938 yds - David Williams - West Catholic

1,907 yds - Luke Hagy - Mount Lebanon

1,899 yds - Roman Clay - Lancaster Catholic

1,875 yds - Dan Brown - Central Bucks South

1,872 yds - Kyle Troutman - Line Mountain

1,849 yds - Christian Getz - Tyrone Area

1,847 yds - Nick O'Brien - Wyoming Area

1,840 yds - Josh Wing - Bangor Area

1,839 yds - Pat Ingulli - Wallenpaupack

1,834 yds - Darrell Crawford - GAR Memorial

1,796 yds - Marcus Kelly - Roman Catholic

1,784 yds - Tanner Link - Dover Area

1,769 yds - John Rizzo - Richland

1,760 yds - Alex Svetz - North East

1,748 yds - Antonio Russo - Mid Valley

1,723 yds - Kevin Hart - Seton LaSalle

1,722 yds - Fred Epps - Meadville

1,713 yds - Hakeem Sillman - George Washington

1,694 yds - Jaylen Coleman - University Prep

1,675 yds - DeAndre Moon - Rochester

1,674 yds - Jordan Gray - Nazareth

1,673 yds - Damion Jones-Moore - Pittsburgh Central Catholic

1,661 yds - Tyler Fitzkee - Bermudian Springs
1,642 yds - Adam Berryman - Bermudian Springs

1,610 yds - Skye Stiner - North Penn (D-4)

1,608 yds - Parrish Bennett - Hanover Area

1,592 yds - Nick Zupper - Waynesburg Central

1,592 yds - Joey Parsnik - James M. Coughlin

1,585 yds - Matt Sollenberger - Northern Bedford

1,574 yds - Tim Wade - LaSalle College

1,572 yds - Dontez Williams - Steel Valley

1,563 yds - Isiah Neely - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

1,553 yds - Rodney Gillan - Wilson (D-3)

1,553 yds - Tyler Phillips - Valley View

1,547 yds - Brandon Hollister - Lancaster Catholic
1,540 yds - Dustin Geagan - Moniteau

1,537 yds - Cameron Conrad - Pine Grove

1,526 yds - Angel Cruz - Conrad Weiser

1,512 yds - Mike Class - Pennridge (correction)

1,510 yds - Johnny Martin - Donegal

1,506 yds - Colin McDermott - Allentown Central Catholic

1,504 yds - Johnnie Adgers - Waynesboro

1,489 yds - Andrew Harris - Whitehall

1,487 yds - Tyler Johnson - North East

1,487 yds - John Olson - Upper Perkiomen

1,486 yds - Cedric Madden - Chestnut Hill Academy

1,484 yds - David Williams - West Catholic

1,458 yds - Eric Whalen - Shenandoah Valley

1,457 yds - Andrew DeGol - Bellwood-Antis

1,456 yds - Vinny Nattle - Phoenixville

1,455 yds - Jarred Jones - Spring-Ford

1,454 yds - Mike Class - Pennridge

1,450 yds - Zach Barr - Downingtown West

1,444 yds - Anthony Brown - Conestoga Valley

1,441 yds - Shamar Greene - West Mifflin

1,435 yds - Jordan Shroyer - Conemaugh Township

1,430 yds - Wesley Phipps - Grove City

1,413 yds - Malcolm Coston - Mastery Charter

1,413 yds - Joe Hibbler - Seneca

1,400 yds - Clay Ewell - Springfield (Montco)

1,399 yds - Jordan Fuller - Penn Cambria

1,399 yds - Max Marcus - Boyertown

1,397 yds - Manny Simpson - Penn-Trafford

1,392 yds - Terence Goodrum - Meadville

1,390 yds - Ryan Ruffing - Thomas Jefferson

1,381 yds - Damon Smith Freeport

1,377 yds - Andrew Rumburg-Goodlin - Knoch

1,377 yds - Keith Young - Bishop McDevitt (D-12)

1,368 yds - Brian Donnelly - Council Rock South

1,364 yds - John Gething - North Pocono

1,354 yds - Tommy Bodolus - Daniel Boone

1,353 yds - Meyrick Lamb - Mount Carmel Area

1,353 yds - Blake Reddick - Lakeview

1,350 yds - Joshua Beverly - Sto-Rox

1,345 yds - Zayd Issah - Central Dauphin

1,343 yds - Andrew Erenberg - Peters Township

1,342 yds - Austin Seamon - Dunmore

1,342 yds - William Wiser - Big Spring

1,341 yds - Percy Law - Ringgold

1,340 yds - Jarred Muffley - Tamaqua

1,340 yds - Glenn Toy - Karns City

1,335 yds - Robbie Bennie - Stroudsburg

1,335 yds - Joe Welk - Solanco

1,332 yds - Blake Bowman - Tri-Valley

1,331 yds - Trevor Yashur - Northern Lehigh

1,327 yds - Jim Roccograndi - Dallas Area

1,325 yds - Trey Hall - Beaver Falls

1,324 yds - Cornelius Barclay - Mercyhurst Prep

1,312 yds - Andrew Iezzi - Blairsville

1,284 yds - Cody Baker - St. Marys

1,289 yds - Jon Neiman - Boyertown

1,274 yds - Billy Powanda - Minersville 

1,266 yds - Kyle Armagost - Moniteau

1,264 yds - Denver Cordell - Greencastle-Antrim

1,261 yds - Daquan Brown - Dobbins Vo-Tech

1,254 yds - Ryan Burnheimer - Westmont Hilltop

1,249 yds - Quad Law - Ringgold

1,248 yds - Michael Neavins - Strong Vincent

1,246 yds - Cole Weachock - Minersville

1,245 yds - Sean Ulmer - Neshaminy

1,241 yds - Angel Cruz - Conrad Weiser

1,240 yds - Reggie Mitchell - Shady Side Academy

1,239 yds - Desmond Peoples - Archbishop Wood

1,238 yds - Michael Kizzie - Greensburg Salem

1,231 yds - Eryk Cerankowski - Schuylkill Valley

1,233 yds - Brad Hengst - Chestnut Ridge

1,221 yds - Ryan Torrance - Ligonier Valley

1,220 yds - Max Marcus - Boyertown

1,212 yds - Pat Jeffers - Valley View

1,205 yds - Khaleel Artis - Emmaus

1,205 yds - Artrel Foster - Meadville

1,204 yds - Cordairo Taylor - Bayard Rustin

1,203 yds - Shai McKenzie - Washington

1,202 yds - Vincent Magnone - Washington

1,200 yds - Dorian Brown - Baldwin

1,197 yds - Von Walker - Central Mountain

1,196 yds - Shaquil Sammons - Edward Bok Vo-Tech

1,194 yds - Owen Daniel - Williams Valley

1,193 yds - Kris Stern - Hollidaysburg

1,190 yds - Thomas Miller - North Star

1,189 yds - Jon Neiman - Boyertown

1,180 yds - Demetrius Cox - Jeannette

1,180 yds - Eric Neefe - William Penn Charter

1,177 yds - Dylan Jones - Laurel

1,174 yds - Michael John - Philipsburg-Osceola

1,171 yds - Russell Markosky - Ligonier Valley

1,167 yds - Jordan McCrae - Greensburg Central Catholic

1,167 yds - Okezie Alozie - Bethlehem Freedom

1,161 yds - Forrest Barnes - Seneca Valley

1,159 yds - Anthony Jordan - Erie East

1,158 yds - Casey McCafftey - Canevin Catholic

1,154 yds - William Wiser - Big Spring

1,151 yds - Brad Hengst - Chestnut Ridge

1,150 yds - Jim McCarthy - Bethlehem Liberty

1,149 yds - Sam Bressler - Danville

1,148 yds – Oakley Fissel - Biglerville

1,148 yds - Sam Hunter - Hughesville

1,143 yds - Rolando Ransom - Communications Tech

1,141 yds - Anthony Jordan - Erie East

1,140 yds - Ben Coulibaly - Boys Latin

1,133 yds - Brandon Cooper - Schuylkill Haven

1,132 yds – Matthew Lehr – York Catholic

1,127 yds - Jake Bingham - Camp Hill

1,127 yds - J.T. Blyden - Avon Grove

1,126 yds - Chad Speigle - West Branch

1,123 yds - T.J. Armstrong - Clarion Area

1,123 yds - Tom Vervoot - Brockway

1,120 yds - Dale Klobichur - Keystone Oaks

1,112 yds - Adam George - Trinity (D-3)

1,109 yds - Rob Getz - Pleasant Valley

1,106 yds - Elijah Locke - Northern York

1,105 yds - Brandon Shippen - Norristown

1,101 yds - Adam Geiger - Trinity (D-3)

1,100 yds - Malcolm Coston - Mastery Charter

1,100 yds - Alex Mozo - Exeter Township

1,096 yds - Trey Robinson - Wilson (D-11)

1,095 yds - Eerin Young - Imhotep Charter

1,092 yds - Cody Shustack - Mount Carmel Area

1,091 yds - Joe McCarthy - Scranton

1,086 yds - Andrew Harris - Whitehall

1,085 yds - Denzel Jones - Strong Vincent

1,082 yds - Tyler Bretz - Harbor Creek

1,079 yds - Brock Baranowski - Pine-Richland

1,079 yds - Kyree Bowles - Notre Dame

1,075 yds - Quentin Briggs - Charleroi

1,074 yds - Derek Southern - Moshannon Valley

1,073 yds - Kyle Crawford - Ellwood City

1,068 yds - Sharif Smith - Horace Furness

1,062 yds - Tim Odum - Greater Johnstown

1,061 yds - Joey Vodopevic - Penns Manor

1,059 yds - Eerin Young - Imhotep Charter

1,058 yds – Dillon Thomas – South Western

1,055 yds - Dwayne Canady - Mercyhurst Prep

1,053 yds - Damon Braniff - Glendale

1,052 yds - Ryan Nichols - Lakeland

1,051 yds - Javon White - Souderton

1,051 yds - Casey Shiposh - Athens Area

1,050 yds - Greg Garmon - McDowell

1,038 yds – Mike Felton – South Western

1,037 yds - Xavier Ellington - Plymouth-Whitemarsh

1,037 yds - Tory Hudgins - Pottsgrove

1,032 yds - Cole Bush - Burrell

1,032 yds - Ryan Matthews - Schuylkill Valley

1,030 yds - Nick DeRea - Pius X

1,027 yds - Zac Evans - James M. Coughlin

1,025 yds - Brian Campbell - Hazleton Area

1,022 yds - Malik Brinkley - Pottstown

1,019 yds - Jacob Wood - Hamburg

1,018 yds - Conor Burke - Bayard Rustin

1,016 yds - Aaron Boyd - Germantown
1,013 yds - Brandon Peoples - Archbishop Wood

1,007 yds - Ricky Lawniczak - Avonworth

1,005 yds - Dwayne Canady - Mercyhurst Prep

1,005 yds - Nick Lang - Carlynton

1,005 yds - Jason Milton – Red Lion

1,002 yds - Malik Brinkley - Pottsgrove

1,002 yds - Christian Williams - Yough

1,000 yds - Devon Jones - Bethlehem Liberty

.
Passing: (1000 yds or more)

3,809 yds - Brendan Nosovitch - Allentown Central Catholic

3,766 yds - Matt Bodamer - Port Allegany

3,736 yds - Daniel Harding - Nazareth

3,700 yds - A.J. Long - Pius X

3,279 yds - Alec Werner - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)

2,811 yds - Dillon Buechel - Montour

2,506 yds - Jake Sheller - West Chester East

2,499 yds - Steve Franco - Tyrone Area

2,480 yds - Brennan Scott - Manheim Township

2,357 yds - Tim DiGiorgio - Frankford

2,277 yds - David Cotellese - Pope John Paul II

2,223 yds - Mack Leftwich - North Allegheny

2,214 yds - Austin Jerman - Warren

2,188 yds - Max Strasiser - North Star

2,177 yds - Lenny Williams - Sto-Rox

2,168 yds - Kyle Armagost - Moniteau

2,147 yds – Dustin Crouse – Littlestown
2,134 yds – James Dougherty – York Catholic

2,133 yds - Seth Klein - Wilson (D-3)

2,111 yds - Matt Johns - Central Bucks South

2,100 yds - Jordan Brown - Seneca Valley

2,090 yds - Dan Solomon - Octorara

2,048 yds - Sean Sleigh - DuBois Area

2,017 yds - Jon Girvin - Northgate

1,996 yds - Austin Wilson - East Pennsboro

1,994 yds - Andrew Dzurik - Lancaster Catholic

1,993 yds - Tanner Garry - Fort Cherry
1,978 yds - Zach Smith - West perry
1,952 yds – Brandon Baker – Central York

1,904 yds - Hank Coyne - Spring-Ford

1,868 yds - Ian Hayden - Easton Area

1,855 yds - Matt Magarity - LaSalle College

1,794 yds – Seth Kline – Wilson (D3)

1,782 yds - Tommy Bodolus - Daniel Boone

1,780 yds - Skyler Mornhinweg - St. Joseph's Prep
1,772 yds - Edward Stockett - McKeesport

1,765 yds - Rock Vargo - Frazier
1,734 yds – Kaden Hepler – West York

1,731 yds - Tyler Gentile - Greenville

1,730 yds - Dakota Datz - Southmoreland

1,752 yds - Gervon Simon - Greater Johnstown

1,675 yds - Perry Hills - Pittsburgh Central Catholic
1,666 yds - Jon Ambrust - Garden Spot
1,663 yds - Justin Gdula - Forest Hills
1,663 yds - Dom Presto - Thomas Jefferson

1,663 yds - Ryan Zapoticky - Dallas Area

1,649 yds - Cody Failor - Gettysburg

1,625 yds – Chase Whiteman – Gettysburg

1,619 yds - Trey Sites - Towanda
1,616 yds - Ryan Zapoticky - Dallas Area

1,611 yds - Joey Monaghan - Archbishop Wood

1,608 yds - Tommy Bodolus - Daniel Boone

1,594 yds - Ryan Dailey - Wilson Area
1,581 yds - Matt Shaffer - Richland
1,580 yds - Patrick Moriarty - Harriton
1,578 yds - Patrick Dill - Trinity (D-3)
1,573 yds - Grant Speigle - Conemaugh Twp.
1,557 yds - Khari Hicks - Imani Christian Academy

1,551 yds - Cedric Wright - Germantown
1,534 yds - Andrew Derr - Upper Dublin
1,527 yds - Frank Rubinic - Mechanicsburg
1,526 yds - Austin Whipple - Pine-Richland

1,525 yds - Michael Keir - Roman Catholic

1,521 yds - Rob Daniels - Father Judge

1,517 yds - Kevin Mechas - Canevin Catholic
1,517 yds - Alex Trautman - Lebano

1,505 yds - John Matarazzo - New Castle
1,501 yds - Justin Donaldson - Meyersdale

1,495 yds - Chris Palubinsky - Shenandoah Valley

1,492 yds - Caleb Walton - Manheim Central

1,490 yds - Brandon LaVia - Central Dauphin
1,480 yds - Aris Scott - Central Dauphin East

1,477 yds - Corey Unger - Fleetwood

1,477 yds - Pat Wise - Kutztown

1,471 yds - Andrew Andreychik - Danville
1,447 yds - Logan Weaver - Indiana Area
1,437 yds - Patrick Cook - Northampton
1,436 yds - Tyler Orris - Cedar Cliff
1,425 yds - Zach Emerick - Penn-Trafford

1,416 yds - Joey Cominsky - Hamburg

1,415 yds - Damion Terry - Cathedral Prep
1,411 yds - Tanner Klinefelter - Red Lion

1,411 yds – Tanner Klinefelter – Red Lion

1,409 yds - Ryan Stuby - Bellwood-Antis

1,408 yds - Logan Fluke - Northern Bedford
1,402 yds - Dylan Wesley - Upper Perkiomen

1,389 yds - Nathaniel Smith - Corry Area

1,380 yds – Brett Smith – Delone Catholic

1,379 yds - Josh Falatovich - Greensburg Salem

1,377 yds - Kyle Beissel - Schuylkill Valley

1,377 yds - Matt Buckley - Keystone Oaks

1,375 yds - Marlinn Waiters - Scranton

1,370 yds - Andrew Ford - Cedar Cliff

1,355 yds - Brian Uliana - Bethlehem Freedom
1,351 yds - Garrett Zimmerman - Punxsutawney

1,341 yds - Ryan Strain - Springfield (Montco)

1,315 yds - Sal Fieta - Bethlehem-Center

1,300 yds – Nick Small - Northeastern

1,240 yds – Tavon Parker – William Penn

1,198 yds - Kyle Yocum - Exeter Twp.

1,157 yds - Tyler Heffner - Pottsville

1,146 yds – Connor Snyder – Dover Area

1,337 yds - Michael Nardone - Hickory

1,131 yds - Conor Gum - Pen Argyl

1,320 yds - Sage Reinhart - Pottstown
1,320 yds - Bryan Schor - Delaware Valley
1,315 yds - Sal Faieta - Bethlehem-Center
1,314 yds - Tyler Ferguson - Blairsville

1,312 yds - Jim Haley - Mosignor Bonner
1,300 yds - Nick Small - Northeastern

1,296 yds - Darrell Carson - Perry Traditional Academy
1,284 yds - Sam Snyder - Penns Valley
1,280 yds - Nick Todero - Pine Grove
1,273 yds - Patrick Duvigneaud - Jim Thorpe
1,264 yds - Kevin Miller - Honesdale
1,249 yds - Ryan Mincher - Shaler Area
1,246 yds - Jeremy Franck - Ephrata
1,246 yds - Brad Hengst - Chestnut Ridge
1,240 yds - Tavon Parker - York William Penn
1,240 yds - Josh Weakland - State College
1,238 yfd - Nick Schoener - Conrad Weiser
1,233 yds - Steve Kennedy - Brookville
1,233 yds - Marcus Shippey - Bedford Area
1,232 yds - Ky Kenyon - Knoch
1,228 yds - Luke Brumbaugh - Seton-LaSalle
1,224 yds - Brandt Gribbin - Pittsburgh North Catholic
1,220 yds - Taylor Smith - Union-Rimersburg

1,217 yds - Eric Lark - Boys Latin
1,215 yds - Curtis Lewis - Central Valley
1,214 yds - Jake Dean - Southern Huntingdon
1,205 yds - John Rhodes - Western Wayne

1,202 yds - Ryan Dydak - Philadelphia Central
1,199 yds - Kyle Yocum - Exeter Twp.
1,191 yds - Dante Pasqualichio - Abington Heights
1,184 yds - Jake Dougherty - Redbank Valley
1,184 yds - Thomas Woodson - Gateway

1,183 yds - Nicho Shafnisky - Whitehall

1,169 yds - Miguel Sanchez - Abraham Lincoln
1,163 yds - Lucas Havens - Troy

1,163 yds - Shane Thomas - Ss. Neumann-Goretti
1,159 yds - Ben Goss - Lower Dauphin
1,156 yds - Tyler Donahue - Yough
1,154 yds - Trevor George - Carlynton
1,152 yds - Nii kotei Nikoi - Upper Darby
1,151 yds - Jake Riddell - Laurel Highlands
1,149 yds - Tyler Heffner - Pottsville
1,148 yds - Joe Bianchino - neshaminy
1,148 yds - Jeremy Jancso - West Middlesex
1,146 yds - Connor Snyder - Dover Area
1,142 yds - Matt Ritchey - Central (Martinsburg)
1,140 yds - Jordan Thivierge - Central Columbia
1,133 yds - Shamon Walker - Milton Hershey

1,131 yds - James Chakey - Haverford School
1,131 yds - Conor Gum - Pen Argyl
1,126 yds - Jesse Cooper - Bishop McCort
1,124 yds - Martin Walsh - Mid Valley
1,119 yds - Wesley Nesmith - Beaver Falls
1,114 yds - James Chakey - Haverford School

1,111 yds - Mike Anusky - Archbishop Ryan
1,109 yds - Brandon Heeter - Clarion Area
1,099 yds - Kelvin Abrashoff - Mount Union
1,098 yds - Garrett Levengood - Cedar Crest
1,093 yds - Tyson Hayes - Annville-Cleona
1,091 yds - Caleb Jakiek - Moon Area
1,091 yds - Anthony Schwab - Pittston Area
1,087 yds - Dakota Conwell - Upper St. Clair

1,082 yds - Nick Aigeldinger - Crestwood
1,082 yds - Jason Dehaven - North Penn (D-4)
1,074 yds – Zach Gross – South Western

1,070 yds - Anthony Gelbaugh - Susquehanna Twp.

1,069 yds - Harold Alexander - Philadelphia Northeast
1,069 yds - Cory Craig - Youngsville
1,068 yds - Matt Wade - Waynesboro
1,066 yds - Bobbie Noble - Greensburg Central Catholi

1,061 yds - Adam Huber - Muhlenberg

1,058 yds - Zach Drayer - Hershey
1,051 yds - Jacob Milberger - Riverview
1,050 yds - Chad Eisenhuth - Ferndale
1,045 yds - Chris Zdinak - Plum
1,044 yds - Wayne Capers - Chartiers Valley
1,039 yds - Marty Beninsky - Line Mountain
1,031 yds – Michael Moore – Bermudian Springs
1,027 yds – Andrew Henry - Dallastown

1,021 yds - Sal Bello - Archbishop Carroll

1,015 yds - Cedric Wright - Germantown
1,013 yds - Anthony Cinello - Bethel Park

1,012 yds - John Lerda - South Fayette

1,011 yds - Dashawn Darden - Cardinal O'Hara
1,010 yds - Marcellus Hayes - Camp Hill
1,006 yds - Jonathan Magusiak - South Side Area
1,003 yds - John Lerda - South Fayette
1,001 yds - Connor McCoy - Chambersburg

.
Touchdown Passes: (20 or More)

49 - Matt Bodamer - Port Allegany

46 - A.J. Long - Pius X

41 - Dillon Buechel - Montor
39 - Brendan Nosovitch - Allentown Central Catholic

31 – Brandon Baker – Central York

30 - Tim DiGiorgio - Frankford

30 - Steve Franco - Tyrone Area
30 - Alec Werner - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)
29 - Jon Ambrust - Garden Spot

29 - Brennan Scott - Manheim Township

26 - Matt Magarity - LaSalle College

25 - Kyle Armagost - Moniteau
24 - Jake Sheller - West Chester East
24 - Zach Smith - West Perry

23 - Joey Monaghan - Archbishop Wood
23 - Ryan Zapoticky - Dallas Area

22 - David Cotellese - Pope John II

21 - Andrew Dzurik - Lancaster Catholic

21 – Kaden Hepler – West York

21 - Ki Kenyon - Knoch
21 - John Matarazzo - New Castle

21 - Skyler Mornhinweg - St. Joseph's Prep
21 - Matt Shaffer - Richland
21 – Brett Smith – Delone Catholic

21 - Grant Speigle - Conemaugh Township
20 - Austin Jerman - Warren Area
20 - Seth Klein - Wilson (D-3)
20 - Mack Leftwich - North Allegheny
20 - Dan Solomon - Octorara
20 - Austin Wilson - East Pennsboro

.

Receptions: (30 or more

122 - Kevin Gulyas - Allentown Central Catholic
82 - Brian Lemelle - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)
74 - Tyce Miller - Port Allegany
74 - Jalen Snyder-Scipio - Allentown Central Catholic
72 - Devin Wilson - Montour
69 - Jacob Morgan - Wilson (D-3) Correction
68 - Adam Breneman - Cedar Cliff
68 - Shawn Seif - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)

66 - Nick Patton - Tyrone Area
62 - Charlie Buchanan - Port Allegany
62 - Alex Filarsky - Lakeland
61 - Chris Veal - Central Bucks South
60 - Conner Schlegel - Garden Spot
59 - Mike Brown - West Chester East`
59 - Darrell Scott - Daniel Boone (Correction)

58 – Corey Ahner – Littlestown

58 - Matt Camilletti - Pius X

57 - Max Hine - DuBois Area
56 - Keeghan Morrison - West Perry
55 - Darren Massey - Montour

55 – Jacob Morgan – Wilson (D3)

55 – Darrell Scott – Daniel Boone
54 – Patrick Montgomery – York Catholic
54 - Tony Strasiser - North Star

53 - Jake Abernathy - Northgate

53 - Shane Dunn - Dallas Area

52 - Andrew Scanlan - Spring-Ford

51 - Ronnie Gillespie - Upper Perkiomen

51 – Jerrin Toomey – West York

51 - Nico Zahniser - Greenville
51 - Nathan Zigler - Warren Area

50 - Asa Costelnock - Southmoreland

50 - Marcus Carter - New Castle
50 – Jalil Ford – Central York

50 - Tyler Karpinski - Manheim Township
50 - Zach Schademan - Thomas Jefferson

49 - Nol Aru - Cedar Cliff
49 - Marcus Carter - New Castle

49 - Boise Ross - Pius X

48 - Forrest Barnes - Seneca Valley

48 - Kirby Breault - Elizabethtown
48 - Zach Challingsworth - South Fayette

48 - Marcus Lyles - University City
48 - Nick Merva - Shenandoah Valley
47 - Charles Cooper - Octorara
47 - Shaliek Powell - GAR Memorial

46 - William Fuller - Roman Catholic
46 – Benttion Hendricks - Gettysburg

46 – Stephen Hilborn – Fleetwood

46 - Steve Hilborn - Fleetwood
46 - Ethan Pry - Moniteau
46 - Jared Shope - Forest Hills

45 - Mitch King - Octorara
45 - Charles Sweigert - Lancaster Catholic
44 - Eddie Anderson - West Chester East
44 - Rickie Bova - Port Allegany
44 - James Brown - Octorara

44 - Colin Buckley - LaSalle College

44 - Rich Drayton - Philadelphia Central
44 - Bobby Gustine - Canevin Catholic
44 - Nolan Varee - Conneaut Valley

43 - Ryan Babirad - Fort Cherry

43 - Sean Coleman - LaSalle College

43 - Anthony Nixon - Pittsburgh Central Catholic
43 - Juwan Valentine - Harriton
43 - Pat Whalen - West Chester East

42 - Delvaughn Dennis - East Pennsboro

42 - Drake Freeman - Pius X

42 - James Kleinhampl - North Allegheny
42 - Chris Lenz - Trinity (D-3)
42 - Brandon Robinson - East Pennsboro
41 – David Butler – Dallastown

41 - Justin Gentile - South Side Area
41 - Jacob Gribb - Pope John Paul II

41 - C.J. Lutz - Plum

41 - Connor McKlveen - Southmoreland
41 - Jared Siejk - Pope John Paul II
41 - Ron Tomasetti - Mid Valley

41 - Troy Wilt - Seneca Valley
40 – Erik Althoff – Red Lion

40 - Kyle Bushong - Manheim Township
40 - Billy McAlister - Council Rock North
40 - Brandon Miller - Meyersdale
40 - Timmy Murray - Ephrata

39 - Jamar Clark - McKeesport
39 - Seth Ehlo - Central Bucks West
39 - William Hopkins - Cedar Cliff

39 - Rasheed Howard - Wilkinsburg
39 - Danny Jackson - Trinity (D-3)
39 - Cameron Karschner - Montoursville

39 - Kyle Rodriguez - Frazier
38 - Kyle Flick - Richland

38 – Brendan Forrest – Hamburg

38 - Nijay Kelly - Samuel Fels

38 - Nathan McLaurin - Cathedral Prep
37 – Taylor Bryant – Red Land
37 - Robert Foster - Central Valley
37 - Jordan Houseman - Pittston Area
37 - Sebastian Kerr - Brookville
37 - Chase Miller - Manheim Township
37 - Jacen Nalesnik - Lehighton
37 - Eric Steadman - Northeastern

37 - Ben Sweeney - Yough
37 - Sean Titus - Lancaster Catholic

36 - Luke Campbell - Bedford Area
36 - Ryan Hester - Bangor Area

36 - Khaaliq Lynch - Jim Thorpe
36 - Quincy Nissley - Lower Dauphin
36 - Noah Robb - Allentown Central Catholic
36 - Daulton Smeigh - West Perry
36 - Andrew Spanos - Mechanicsburg

36 - Jake Stroupe - Freedom Area
35 - Malik Brinkley - Pottstown
35 - Mark Davis - Warren Area
35 - Marquis Delgado - North Penn (D-4)
35 - Jordan Harro - Palmyra

35 - Billy Moyer - Shenandoah Valley

35 - Will Parks - Germantown
35 - Tahir Perlote - Boys Latin
35 - Tayler Pressel - Northern Bedford
35 - Zach Ripic - Towanda
35 - Jamel Stinson - Pope John Paul II

36 - Logan Kreglow - Whitehall

35 - Clifford Clark - Union Area

35 - Mike Giampole - Avonworth

35 - Jordan Harris - Palmyra
35 - Loren Lutzinger – William Penn

34 - Zack Bogoly - Wilson Area

34 - Myles Brooker - Germantown
34 - Trevor Neal - Port Allegany
34 - Tyler Scott - Mount Union
34 - J.C. Show - Abington Heights

34 - Dereck Wilson – William Penn

33 - Jim Hurley - St. Joseph's Prep

33 - Rob Jones - Northgate
33 - Taishan Tucker - Roman Catholic

32 - James Fell - Frazier
32 - Luke Janocha - Punxsutawney
32 - Camron Kirkland - Clarion Area

32 - Bruce Mapp - West Catholic
32 - Ray McDougan - Athens Area

32 - Garrett Mont - Moon Area
32 - Vince Careghini - Central Bucks East
32 - Taylor Collison - Penns Valley

32 - Aaron Reed - Montour

32 - Darrian Rice - New Castle

32 - James Stodart - Moshannon Valley
32 - Youri Whindleton - McKeesport

31 - Aaron Allison - Frankford
31 - Logan Cook - Moshannon Valley
31 - Alex Ewing - Daniel Boone

31 - Marzett Geter - Sto-Rox
31 - Zach Holubowski - Northampton

31 - Justin Kempka - Greensburg Central Catholic

31 - Nick LeVan - Archbishop Ryan
31 - Anthony Nash - Bayard Rustin
31 - Corey Sevacko - Keystone Oaks
31 - Mike Wilcox - Upper St. Clair
30 - Cody Bailey - Corry Area

30 - Jake Burnitt - Belle Vernon
30 - Kyle Carney - Honesdale
30 - Shaun Foley - DuBois Ar

30 - Neal Goodman - Mahanoy Area

30 - C.J. Novak - Bethlehem-Center

30 - Daulton Palmer - Penn Manor
30 - Ricky Rogers - Keystone Oaks

30 – Dustin Smith – Kutztown

30 - Kevin Wilson - Westinghouse


Receiving: (500 yds or more)

2,031 yds - Kevin Gulyas - Allentown Central Catholic

1,177 yds - Boise Ross - Pius X

1,503 yds - Brian Lemelle - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)

1,262 yds - Nick Patton - Tyrone Area
1,248 yds - Tyce Miller - Port Allegany
1,242 yds - Jalen Snyder-Scipio - Allentown Central Catholic
1,140 yds - Darren Massey - Montour
1,121 yds - Jacon Morgan - Wilson (D-3) (Correction)

1,111 yds – Patrick Montgomery – York Catholic

1,092 yds - Adam Breneman - Cedar Cliff
1,062 yds - Ethan Pry - Moniteau
1,037 yds - Chris Veal - Central Bucks South
1.022 yds – Corey Ahner – Littlestown

1,013 yds - Tony Strasiser - North Star

993 yds - Mike Brown - West Chester East

965 yds - Ryan Babirad - Fort Cherry
957 yds - Kyle Bushong - Manheim Township
948 yds - Connor Schlegel - Garden Spot

945 yds - Tyrayl Veney - Indiana Area
929 yds - Jared Shope - Forest Hills

914 yds – Jacob Morgan – Wilson (D3)

914 yds - Charles Sweigert - Lancaster Catholic
901 yds - Devin Wilson - Montour
897 yds - Nico Zahniser - Greenville
896 yds - Bob Gustine - Canevin Catholic

868 yds - James Kleinhampl - North Allegheny
867 yds – Jerrin Toomey – West York
862 yds – Jalil Ford – Central York

860 yds - Asa Costelnock - Northgate

842 yds – Darrell Scott – Daniel Boone

836 yds - Andrew Scanlan - Spring-Ford

813 yds - Charlie Buchanan - Port Allegany

807 yds - Zach Schademan - Thomas Jefferson

786 yds - Marcus Lyles - University City

783 yds - Matt Camilletti - Pius X

758 yds - William Fuller - Roman Catholic

754 yds - Drake Freeman - Pius X

750 yds - Jake Abernathy - Northgate

748 yds - Billy Moyer - Shenandoah Valley

746 yds - Kyle Rodriguez - Frazier

741 yds - Neal Goodman - Mahanoy Area

739 yds - Jamar Clark - McKeesport

736 yds - Luke Campbell - Bedford Area

733 yds – Benttion Hendricks – Gettysburg

728 yds - Shane Dunn - Dallas Area

712 yds - Anthony Nixon - Pittsburgh Central Catholic

709 yds - Ben Sweeney - Yough

704 yds - Zach Challinsworth - South Fayette

695 yds - Rickie Bova - Port Allegany

692 yds - Myles Brooker - Germantown

688 yds - Sean Coleman - LaSalle College

665 yds - Will Parks - Germantown

661 yds - Jared Siejk - Pope John Paul II

657 yds - Jacob Gribb - Pope John Paul II

649 yds - Teron Dobbs - Archbishop Carroll

648 yds – Stephen Hilborn – Fleetwood

648 yds - Dennis Twigg - Glendale

644 yds - Rich Drayton - Philadelphia Central

643 yds - Trevor Neal - Port Allegany

639 yds - Bruce Mapp - West Catholic

627 yds – Dereck Wilson – William Penn (York)

620 yds - Corey Bickert - Riverview

619 yds - Nate Smith - Archbishop Wood

616 yds - Nick Merva - Shenandoah Valley

612 yds - Mike Wilcox - Upper St. Clair

611 yds - Marcus Carter - New Castle

609 yds - Terrish Webb - Clairton

605 yds – Erik Althoff – Red Lion

602 yds – Brendan Forrest – Hamburg

601 yds - Colin Buckley - LaSalle College

594 yds - Rob Jones - Northgate

594 yds - Von McMillan - Valley

593 yds - Justin Klempka - Greensburg Central Catholic

590 yds - Connor McKlveen - Southmoreland

589 yds - Jaime Fell - Frazier

584 yds - Robert Foster - Central Valley

583 yds - Garret Mont - Moon Area

572 yds – Jonathan Justice – Littlestown

563 yds - Troy Wilt - Seneca Valley

561 yds - Forrest Barnes - Seneca Valley

554 yds - Taishan Tucker - Roman Catholic

552 yds - Jordan Harris - Palmyra
547 yds – Zack Smith – West York

544 yds - Mike Giampole - Avonworth

538 yds - Kaylan Kenney - Aliquippa

532 yds - Youri Whindleton - McKeesport

531 yds - Marzett Geter - Sto-Rox
530 yds - Jason Simonovich - Dallas Area

526 yds - Jim Hurley - St. Joseph's Prep

524 yds - Jaymar Parrish - Gateway

520 yds - Tahir Perlote - Boys Latin

519 yds - Dontez Ford - Sto-Rox

519 yds - Justin Gentile - South Side Area

519 yds – Loren Lutzinger – William Penn (York)

513 yds - Shakim Alonzo - Woodland Hills

511 yds - Connor McGrath - Upper Merion

510 yds - Koltan Kobrys - Fort Cherry

509 yds - Mark Watson - Greater Johnstown

504 yds - Ricky Rogers - Keystone Oaks

.
Touchdowns Scored: (20 or more)

48 - Tyler Boyd - Clairton

44 - Dan Brown - Central Bucks South

39 - Darrell Crawford - GAR Memorial

37 - Colin Bryan - Windber Area

34 - Dane Brown - Franklin Regional

33 - Kyle Mariacher - Mercer Area

32 - Deandre Moon - Rochester
32 - Kevin Hart - Seton LaSalle
32 - Julian Durden - Montour

32 - Zayd Issah - Central Dauphin
32 - Damion Jones-Moore - Pittsburgh Central Catholic

31 - Dylan Evans - Pen Argyl

30 - Mike Gaval - Mahanoy Area

29 - Danny Ferens - Penns Manor

29 - Nick O'Brien - Wyoming Area

28 - Preston Bare - Palmyra

28 - Jack Haffner - State College

28 - Rushel Shell - Hopewell

27 - Alex Holland - Curwensville

27 – Tanner Link - Dover

26 - Tyler Fitzkee - Bermudian Springs

25 - Cameron Conrad - Pine Grove

25 - Mike Felton – South Western

25 - Luke Hagy - Mount Lebanon
25 - Casey McCaffrey - Bishop Canevin

25 - Kyle Troutman - Line Mountain

24 - Adam Berryman - Bermudian Springs

24 - Cole Bush - Burrell

24 - Adam Geiger - Trinity (D-3)

24 - Christian Getz - Tyrone Area

24 - Rodney Gillan - Wilson (D-3)

24 - Cedric Madden - Chestnut Hill Academy

24 - Beau Swales - Clearfield Area

24 - Dontez Williams - Steel Valley

23 - Sean Dugan - Springdale
23 - Demetrious Cox - Jeannette

23 - Desmond Peoples - Archbishop Wood

23 - Boise Ross - Pius X

22 - Marty Beninsky - Line Mountain

22 - Denver Cordell - Greencastle-Antrim

22 - Kyle Crawford - Ellwood City

22 – Jalil Ford – Central York

22 - Jordan Gray - Nazareth

22 - Andrew Harris - Whitehall

22 - Isiah Neely - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

22 - Tim Wade - LaSalle College

21 - Dravon Henry - Aliquippa

21 - James McCarthy - Bethlehem Liberty

21 - Brandon Peoples - Archbishop Wood

21 - Matt Smalley - Father Judge

21 - Von Walker - Central Mountain

20 - Angel Cruz - Conrad Weiser

20 - Brad Hengst - Chestnut Ridge

20 - Darren Massey - Montour
20 - Damon Smith - Freeport Area

20 - Tyrayl Veney - Indiana Area

20 - Josh Wing - Bangor Area

20 - William Wiser - Big Spring

.

Scoring: (100 points or more)

324 - Tyler Boyd - Clairton

266 - Dan Brown - Central Bucks South

238 - Darrell Crawford - GAR Memorial

232 - Colin Bryan - Windber Area

206 - Dane Brown - Franklin Regional

206 – Tyler Fitzkee – Bermudian Springs

204 - DeShawn Coleman - Hickory

204 - Kyle Mariacher - Mercer Area

200 - Kevin Hart - Seton LaSalle

196 - Deandre Moon - Rochester

196 - Nick O'Brien - Wyoming Area

194 - Dylan Evans - Pen Argyl

192 - Julian Durden - Montour

192 - Zayd Issah - Central Dauphin

192 - Damion Jones-Moore - Pittsburgh Central Catholic

190 - Roman Clay - Lancaster Catholic

186 - Wesley Phipps - Grove City

184 - Danny Ferens - Penns Manor

180 - Jack Haffner - State College

180 - Alex Holland - Curwensville

176 - Preston Bare - Palmyra

168 - Kevin Gulyas - Allentown Central Catholic

168 - Rushel Shell - Hopewell

162 – Tanner Link – Dover Area

162 - Colin McDermott - Allentown Central Catholic

162 - Hakeem Sillman - George Washington

160 - Johnnie Martin - Donegal

160 - Beau Swales - Clearfield Area

158 - Brandon Hollister - Lancaster Catholic
156 – Mike Felton – South Western

154 - Luke Hagy - Mount Lebanon

152 - Casey McCaffrey - Canevin Catholic

152 - Taylor Smith - Union-Romersburg

150 – Rodney Gillen – Wilson (D3)

147 - Cornelius Barclay - Mercyhurst Prep

146 - Adam Geiger - Trinity (D-3)

146 - Christian Getz - Tyrone Area

146 - Antonio Russo - Mid Valley

146 - Alex Svetz - North East

145 - Jacen Nalesnik - Lehighton

144 – Adam Berryman – Bermudian Springs

144 - Cole Bush - Burrell

144 - Cedric Madden - Chestnut Hill Academy

144 - Jarred Muffley - Tamaqua

144 - Dontez Williams - Steel Valley

142 - Rodney Gillin - Wilson (D-3)

140 - Sean Dugan - Springdale

138 - Kyle Armagost - Moniteau

138 - Demetrious Cox - Jeannette

138 - Andrew Harris - Whitehall

138 - Desmond Peoples - Archbishop Wood

138 - Boise Ross - Pius X

138 - Shaquil Sammons - Edward Bok Vo-Tech

136 - Kyle Crawford - Ellwood City

136 – Angel Cruz – Conrad Weiser

136 - Andrew Iezzi - Blairsville

136 - Max Marcus - Boyertown

136 - Von Walker - Central Mountain

134 - Fred Epps - Meadville
134 – Jalil Ford – Central York

134 - Jordan Shroyer - Conemaugh Township

132 - Denver Cordell - Greencastle-Antrim

132 - Brian Donnelly - Council Rock South

132 - Dravon Henry - Aliquippa

132 - Isiah Neely - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

132 - Joey Parsnik - James M. Coughlin

132 - Tim Wade - LaSalle College

128 - Josh Wing - Bangor Area

126 - Brandon Peoples - Archbishop Wood

126 - Matt Smalley - Father Judge

124 - T.J. Armstrong - Clarion Area

122 - John Rizzo - Richland

122 - Joey Vodopevic - Penns Manor

121 - Brad Hengst - Chestnut Ridge

120 - Darren Massey - Montour

120 - Joe McCarthy - Scranton

120 - Damon Smith - Freeport Area

120 - Tyrayl Veney - Indiana Area

118 - Lucas Havens - Troy Area

118 - Marcus Kelly - Roman Catholic

118 – Max Marcus – Boyertown

118 - Shai McKenzie - Washington

118 - Eric Matheson - Ridgway

117 - James Berger - Western Wayne

118 - Von Walker - Central Mountain

118 - Keith Young - Bishop McDevitt (D-12)

116 - Conner Schlegel - Garden Spot

116 - Skye Stiner - North Penn (D-4)

115 - Reggie Mitchell - Shady Side Academy

115 - Mason Roof - Towanda

114 - Forrest Barnes - Seneca Valley
114 - Joshua Beverly - Sto-Rox

114 – Tommy Bodolus – Daniel Boone

114 – Eryk Cerankowski – Schuylkill Valley

114 - Dakota Conwell - Upper St. Clair

114 - Dustin Creel - Western Beaver

114 - Jeremy Dipetro - Cumberland Valley

114 - Pat Ingulli - Wallenpaupack

114 - Michael Kizzie - Greensburg Salem

114 - Andre Robinson - Bshop McDevitt (D-3)

114 – Darrell Scott – Daniel Boone

114 – Tyler Smith – Delone Catholic

112 - Khaleel Artis - Emmaus

112 - Andrew DeGol - Bellwood-Antis

112 - Clay Ewell - Springfield (Montco)

112 - Dustin Geagen - Moniteau

110 – David Clemens – Governor Mifflin

110 - Meyrick Lamb - Moount Carmel Area

110 – Matthew Lehr – York Catholic

110 – A.J. Nally – Wyomissing

110 - David Williams - West Catholic

111 - Blly Powanda - Minersville

110 - Anthony Jordan - Erie East

110 - Matthew Lehr - York Catholic

110 - Austin Seamon - Dunmore

110 - Cody Shustack - Mount Carmel Area

110 - Cole Weachock - Minersville

109 - Daquan Brown - Dobbins Vo-Tech

109 - Jim McCarthy - Bethlehem Liberty

108 - Anthony Brown - Conestoga Valley

108 - Mike Class - Pennridge

108 - Dustin Creel - Western Beaver

108 - Xavier Ellington - Plymouth-Whitemarsh

108 - Andrew Erenberg - Peters Township

108 - Darrin Franklin - Gateway

108 - Jordan McCrae - Greensburg Central Catholic

108 - Andrew Rumburg-Goodlin - Knoch

108 - Jarred Jones - Spring-Ford

108 - Mike Racciato - Pen Argyl

108 - Justin Vickless - Brentwood
108 - Nick Zupper - Waynesburg Central

106 - Christian Lezzer - Clearfield Area

106 - Jaleel Reed - West Catholic

106 - Ryan Ruffing - Thomas Jefferson

104 - MItch Freeman - Coudersport

104 - Drew Glotfelty - Berlin Brothersvalley

104 - Denzell Jones - Strong Vincent

104 - A.J. Long - Pius X

104 - Jay Watkins - Cardinal O'Hara

104 - William Wiser - Big Spring

104 - Nick Zupper - Waynesburg Central

103 - Marzett Geter - Sto-Rox

102 - Parrish Bennett - Hanover Area

102 - Conor Burke - Bayard Rustin

102 - Shavonta Craft - Jeannette

102 - Eric Neefe - William Penn Charter

102 - Nick Patton - Tyrone Area
100 - Trey Hall - Beaver Falls

102 - Sam Lucas - Youngsville

102 - Michael Neavins - Strong Vincent

102 - Nick Patton - Tyrone Area

102 - Jim Roccograndi - Dallas Area

102 - Glenn Toy - Karns City

100 - Andrew DeGol - Bellwood-Antis

 

Offensive Line: Fewest Sacks allowed: (3 minimum)

0 - Nick Bartoli - Wyoming Area

 

DEFENSE:
.

Blocked Extra Point (3 or more)

3 - Darrin Donikowski - Mercyhurst Prep

 

Blocked Punts for Touchdowns: (2 or more)

.

Blocked Field Goal for Touchdowns: (2 or more)

.

Interceptions: (6 or more)

9 – Adam Berryman – Bermudian Springs

9 - James Brunson - Communications Tech

9 - Jeremy Musser - Shippensburg

9 - Tyler Stitz - Solanco

8 - Harry Lowber - Mifflin County

8 - Brody Pollock - Union-Rimersburg

8 - Mason Varner - Juniata Valley

7 - Blaise Coggin - Jenkintown

7 - Sean Dugan - Springdale

7 - Dravon Henry - Aliquippa

7 - Kevin Kaufman - Allegheny-Clarion Valley

7 - Jacob Kleman - Mount Carmel Area

7 - Tyler Krell - Tamaqua

7 - Corey Lauer - Franklin Regional

7 - Christian Leech - Bishop McCort

7 - Samuel Marshall - East Pennsboro

7 - Josh Mundell - Carmichaels

7 - Doug Osborne - Boys Latin

7 - Tyler Pavalko - Central Mountain

7 - Adam Polites - Northern Cambria

7 - Tyler Scott - Mount Union

7 - Slater Simek - Franklin Regional

7 - C.J. Steinmetz - Bayard Rustin

7 - Kyle Trinch - Grove City

7 - Nolan Varee - Conneaut Valley

6 - Ryan Barirad - Fort Cherry

6 - Kyle Braun - Brockway

6 - Darrell Crawford - GAR Memorial

6 - Mason Depeal - Grove City

6 - Dylan Graham - Clearfield Area

6 - DeAndre Hariot - Roxborough

6 - Jordan Harro - Palmyra

6 - Clayton Housler - Elk County Christian

6 – Christian Jeznach – Governor Mifflin

6 - Andrew Kauffman - Manheim Central

6 - Sebastian Kerr - Brookville

6 - Brian Lalli - Valley View

6 - Eric Matheson - Ridgway

6 - Adam Polites - Northern Cambria

6 - Johnny Sheesley - Blacklick Valley

6 - Cole Weachock - Minersville

.
Fumble Recoveries: (6 or more)

6 - Darrin Donikowski - Mercyhurst Prep


Blocked Punts: (3 or more)

3 - Jon Hicks - Palmyra

.    
Tackles: (100 or more)

187 - LeVonte Ford - Erie East
182 - Ryan Pannella - Phoenixville
165 - Andrew Armagost - Moniteau

163 – Carnie Fryfogle – South Western

157 - Neil Yoder - North Star
154 - Bryton Barr - Mechanicsburg
153 - Zachary Towers - Meadville
152 - Mac Behe - Penn Cambria
152 - Cody Lee - Philipsburg-Osceola

149 - Tyler Morrissey - Springfield (Montco)

148 - Mike Dunn - Canevin Catholic
148 - Devin Lawhead - Penn Cambria
147 - G.B. Harkins - Allentown Central Catholic
145 - Craig Pettit - Upper Darby
145 - Jacob Craig - Berlin Brothersvalley

142 - Nico Gofreddo - Pius X

140 - Jon Hicks - Palmyra

140 - Luke Patten - West Middlesex
140 - Jon Hicks - Palmyra
138 - Zachary Brinkley - Brockway

136 - Alkwan Williams - Greater Johnstown

135 - D.J. Fink - Central Valley
135 - Rob King - Garden Spot
135 - Brandon Smith - Lewisburg
135 - Cory Huebler - Pottstown
134 - Tanner Bulkley - Troy Area
134 - Tyler Fitzkee - Bermudian Springs

134 - Aaron Reed - Montour

132 - Brendan Downey - Wallenpaupack
131 - Kyle Armogast - Moniteau

130 - Kyle McClure - Norristown

129 - Sam Bacon - Pius X

129 - Ben Verhovsek - Richland
129 - Willie Horne - Erie East
129 - Sam Bacon - Pius X

127 - Holden Whitehead - Central Mountain

125 - Sean Provenza - Riverview
125 - Daylin Russo - Central Dauphin

123 - T.J. Armstrong - Clarion Area
123 - Zach Issah - Central Dauphin
123 – Mike LoPresti – Dover

122 - Alex Spahn - Cocranton
122 – Jerrin Toomey – West York

121 - Blake Bowman - Tri-Valley

121 - Luke Dehart - McDowell

121 - Joe Kehoe - Lower Moreland

121 - Justin Smith - Pope John Paul II

121 - Dan Zambanini - Conemaugh Township

120 - Tyler Crawford - Cambria Heights
120 - Marquis Fells – Central York

118 - Steve Mortensen - Blairsville
118 - Nate Bonfardine - Brookville
118 - T.J. White - West Chester Henderson
118 - Michael Clarke - Bangor Area
118 - Hosea Summerville - Donegal
118 - TYler Martin - Moshannon Valley
118 - Cody Shustack - Mount Carmel Area
118 - Nate Hamilton - Central Dauphin

117 - Gage Domanick - Moshannon Valley

117 - Joshua MacLeod - Emmaus

117 - Jon Mullin - Central Bucks South

116 - Corey Douglas - Greenville

116 - Pat Douglas - Pius X

116 - Charlie Evans - Pottsville

116 - Mikey Harris - Union-Rimersburg

116 - Bradley Swartz - Bedford Area

115 - Brent Buss - Montgomery
115 - Aaron McKnight - Philipsburg-Osceola

115 - Beau Swales - Clearfield Area

115 – Ryan Troup – Central York

114 - Trey Vanaken - Greenville
114 - Shakir Soto - GAR Memorial

113 - Luke Allison - Shippensburg
113 – Brady Arentz – Delone Catholic

113 - Alex Gular - Port Allegany
113 - Kevin O’Grady – Central York

113 - Shane Marshall - DuBois Area

113 - Dominic Moyer - Wilson (D-3)

113 - Aaron Tamplin - Blairsville

113 - Joshua White - Tussey Mountain

112 - Garrett Artsma - Dallas Area

112 - Dakota Everett - Pleasant Valley
112 - Chase Miller - Manheim Township

111 - Ryan Counts - Coudersport

111 - Clayton Good - Muncy Area
111 - Brandon Miller - Meyersdale

111 - James Moran - Exeter Township

111 - Dalvin Williams - Greater Johnstown

110 - Eric Hanley - Danville

110 - Lucas Hearne - Williamsburg

110 - Adam Hollinger - Central Dauphin

110 - Jon Logan - West Chester East

110 - Eric Pabst - Scranton
110 - Brock Taylor - Port Allegany

109 - Austin Auman - Penns Valley
109 - Carter Henderson - Franklin Regional
109 - MacKenzie Long - Richland

108 - Tyler Howell - Bald Eagle Area

108 - Tommy Hynoski - Mount Carmel Area

108 - Josh May - Shade
108 - Hakeen Oliver - Gateway

108 - Jake Sofran - Bethlehem-Center

108 - Adam Weaver - West Chester Henderson

107 - Jake Colburn - Muncy Area

107 - Allen Holman - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)

107 - Jerry Langan - Abington Heights

107 - Nick Stuckey - Cameron County
107 - Tim Tallyen - Windber Area
107 - Steve Veal - Central Bucks South

106 - Matt Jenkins - Bellwood-Antis

106 - Jared Lux - North Allegheny

106 - Reid Pavlik - Manheim Central

107 - Robert Myers - Clearfield Area

105 - Ryan Coleman - Quakertown

105 - Shane Dunn - Dallas Area

105 - George Fitch - Sheffield

105 - Jesse Kreutzberger - Portage Area

104.5 - Travis Blankenhorn - Pottsville

104 - Kevin Clemens - North Allegheny

104 - Eli Holt - Mount Pleasant

104 - James Mardula - Penn Cambria
104 - James Marrero - Pennridge
104 - Ben Mosey - Central Dauphin
104 - Nathan Walters - Southern Huntingdon

103 - Jake Himes - Ridgway
103 - Andrew Kauffman - Manheim Central
103 - Dalton Kern - Cocalico
103 - Stephen Masha - Kennett
103 - Noah McQuillan - Westmont Hilltop
103 - Austin Slagle - Mercer Area
103 - Logan Wise - North Penn (D-4)

102 - Tyler Dibert - Chestnut Ridge
102 - Matt Orner - Shade
102 - Joey Vodopevic - Penns Manor

102 - Eric Whalen - Shenandoah Valley

101 - Gaven Berkley - Meyersdale

101 - Parrish Brown - Iroquois

101 - Ryan Carlson - Redbank Valley

101 - Cameron Cyphert - Cochranton

101 - Emmanuel Fields - Upper Darby

101 - Joe Giorgio - Exeter Township

101 - Billy Moyer - Shenandoah Valley

101 - Scott Sallade - Manheim Township
101 - Rylan Sweed - Garden Spot
101 - Justin Wieder - Quakertown

100 - Cody Bush - Cumberland Valley
100 - A.J. Garboski - Council Rock South
100 - Alex Opp - Manheim Township
100 - Ryan Singley - Avon Grove
100 - Dylan Smith - Mount Union
100 - Nolan Zeigler - Tamaqua

 

Tackles for Losses: (10 or more)

32 - Drew Alexander - Central Mountain

31 - Ed Smerlick - Mount Carmel Area

31 - Alkwan Williams - Greater Johnstown

29 - Eddie Towah - Academy Park

25 - Ed Joraskie - Mount Carmel Area

23 - Scott Bellock - Central Cambria

21 - Brett Przekop - Mount Carmel Area

20 - Cody Shustack - Mount Carmel Area

19 - Mark Doe - Academy Park

18 - Holden Whitehead - Central Mountain

17 - Scott Beltz - Pen Argyl

17 - Emmanuel Day-nuah - Academy Park

17 - Tommy Hynoski - Mount Carmel Area

16 - Caleeb Jeffrey - Academy Park

16 - Zach Miller - Bethlehem-Center

16 - Jake Sofran - Bethlehem-Center

15 - Larry Blackner - Greater Johnstown

15 - Jon Hicks - Palmyra

14 - Sal Fieta - Bethlehem-Center

14 - Billy Moyer - Shenandoah Valley

14 - Mike Warren - Academy Park

13 - Zach Miller - Pen Argyl

13 - Javon Vuckovich - Greater Johnstown

12.5 - Zachary Delp - Whitehall

12 - Justin Allen - Central Mountain

12 - Pat Douglas - Pius X

12 - Luke Kmett - Greater Johnstown

12 - Chris Palubinsky - Shenandoah Valley

12 - Eric Whalen - Shenandoah Valley

11 - Frank Calabro - Academy Park

11 - Vinnie Candelora - Mount Carmel Area

11 - Isaac Cornell - Ligonier Valley

11 - Dylan Evans - Pen Argyl

11 - Dan Lesko - Mount Carmel Area

11 - Matt Ruggear - Academy Park

11 - Dalton Swanson - Corry Area

10 - Shane Dunn - Dallas Area

10 - Kayin Herb - Shenandoah Valley

10 - C.J. Novak - Bethlehem-Center

10 - Dalvin Williams - Greater Johnstown

.   
Sacks: (10 or more)

31 - Joet Deal - Moniteau
30.5 - Luke Schreiber - St. Marys
21 - Andrew Armagost - MOniteau
20 - Tommy Bodolus - Daniel Boone
17 - Paul Moyak - Cathedral Prep
16.5 - Evan Schwan - Central Dauphin

14.5 - Abu Shaw - Pius X

14 - Zayd Issah - Central Dauphin

13 - Nate Hamilton - Central Dauphin

13 - Eddie Towah - Academy Park
12.5 - Noah Spence - Bishop McDevitt (D-3)

12 - James Connor - McDowell
12 - Marcus Manigault - Bayard Rustin

11.5 - Corbin Nevling-Ray - Tyrone Area

11 - Braden Bowser - Redbank Valley
11 - Chris Cicilioni - Valley View
11 - Dasean Griffin - Northeastern
11 - Nich Hollenbach - Tamaqua
11 - Averee' Robinson - Susquehanna Township
11 - Bradley Swartz - Bedford Area

10.5 - Demetrius Haywood - Erie East
10.5 - Brett Przekop - Mount Carmel Area
10.5 - Luke Wheatley - Springfield (Montco)
10 - Dylan Border - Dover Area
10 - Dillon Buechel - Montour
10 - Donnie Contorchick - Cambria Heights
10 - Byron Cooper - Imhotep Charter
10 - Jacob Craig - Berlin Brothersvalley
10 - Kevin Nyce - Spring-Ford
10 - Chad Phillis - Central Valley
10 - Brian Welsh - Freeport Area

 

 

SPECIAL TEAMS:
.

Kickoff Return Yds: (300 yds minimum)

635 yds - Andrew Ratchford - Palmyra

596 yds - Lucas Klingerman - Mount Carmel Area

572 yds - Wyatt Everetts - Karns City

534 yds – Andrew Heird – Dallastown
459 yds – Mike Felton – South Western

455 yds - Cody Bailey - Corry Area

408 yds - Xavier Ingram - Spring-Ford

406 yds – Erik Althoff – Red Lion

399 yds - Nakota Reed - Southern Huntingdon

397 yds - Brandon Sparks - Central Bucks East

372 yds – Jared Hagerman – New Oxford

363 yds - Petey Hernandez - Pius X
362 yds – Justin Hoffman – New Oxford

359 yds - Micah Williams - Whitehall
354 yds – Benttion Hendricks – Gettysburg

353 yds - Stephen O'Saben - Central Cambria

346 yds - Vince Careghini - Central Bucks East

344 yds – Jaime Nixon-Alark – York Suburban
332 yds – Brandon Terrell – Kennard-Dale
315 yds – Steven Ramos – William Penn

.

Punt Return Yds: (300 yds minimum)

696 yds – Erik Althoff – Red Lion
650 yds – Andrew Heird – Dallastown
559 yds – Mike Felton – South Western
543 yds - Jay Stone – Central York

338 yds - Matt Cragg - Corry Area

.

Return Yards Combined (500 yds minimum)

719 yds - Lucas Klingerman - Mount Carmel Area

572 yds - Wyatt Everetts - Karns City

.

Field Goals: (6 or more)

10 - Josh Clothiaux - State College
9 - John Chereson - Cathedral Prep
8 - Quinn Hager - Episcopal Academy
8 - Aron Morgan - Haverford School
7 - Lance Geesey - Cumberland Valley
7 - Benjamin Sols - Council Rock South
7 - Caleb Vogler - Wallenpaupack
6 - Parker Emigh - West Branch
6 - Phil Esposito - Brockway
6 - Casey Fosbenner - Quakertown
6 - Joe Julius - Lower Dauphin
6 - Bryant Myer - Manheim Central
6 - Jordan Spangler - Bishop McCort
6 - Evan Stahl - Central Bucks South
6 - Nicholas Tucci - Neshaminy

.

Field Goals (Distance) (40 yds or more)

49 yds - Austin Crimmins - Central Cambria

44 yds - Dalton Landis - Emmaus

.
Touchbacks: (15 or more)

18 - Austin Crimmins - Central Cambria

12 - Ryan O'Hara - Spring-Ford


Punting Ave: (35 yds+ and 20 punts Minimum)

46.70 yds - Nathan Patterson - Southern Huntingdon

41.50 yds – Mike Felton – South Western
38.70 yds – Dustin Crouse – Littlestown

38.68 yds - Von Walker - Central Mountain

37.67 yds - Dylan Evans - Pen Argyl
35.67 yds - AJ Hammond – York Suburban

35.39 yds - Jordan Harro - Palmyra (35 punts)

36.48 yds - Tyler Gironda - Central Cambria (27 punts)

35.40 yds - Rob Varano - Mount Carmel Area (52 punts)

35.00 yds - Tyler Kepple - Karns City (20 punts)

.

Extra Points Made: (25 Minimum)

77 - Brian Murone - Grove City
67 - Connor Maloney - Bishop McDevitt
66 - Timothy Digiacomo - Allentown Central Catholic
66 - Satchel Ziffer - Lancaster Catholic
63 - Mike Roberge - Franklin Regional
63 - Kory Wood - Knoch
62 - Evan Brandes - Central Dauphin
62 - Jason Buchert - North Allegheny
59 - Nathan Dearth - Montour
59 - Killan Mulkern - Upper St. Clair
58 - Ryan O'Hara - Spring-Ford
58 - Evan Stahl - Central Bucks South
55 - Luke Bitner - Greencastle-Antrim

51 - Evan Brandes - Central Dauphin

51 - Spencer Herrington - Clearfield Area

50 - Alex Cramer - Trinity (D-3)

47 - Gabriel Hrecznyj - DuBois Area

47 - Chris Markel - West York

46 - John Chereson - Cathedral Prep

46 - Josh Clothiaux - State College

46 – Tyler Fitzkee – Bermudian Springs

46 - Lance Geesey - Cumberland Valley

46 - Luke Height - GAR Memorial

45 - Skyler Fransko - Ringgold

45 - J.T. Krincek - Pen Argyl

44 - Kirk Dillen - General McLane

44 - Tyler George - Whitehall

44 - Andy Ricci - Daniel Boone

43 - Chase Doyle - North East

41 - Zach Baker - McDowell

41 - Matt Camilletti - Pius X

41 - Bobby Colvin - Richland

41 - Phil Esposito - Brockway

41 - Elliot Taylor - Central Valley

40 - Nate Bowden - Hopewell

40 - Cody Conway - Gateway
40 - Kyle Morton - West Chester Henderson
40 - Benjamin Solis - Council Rock South
40 - T.J. Hardy - Youngsville

39 - Cornelius Barclay - Mercyhurst Prep

39 - Nick Bleakly - Pottsgrove

39 - Dylan Jenkins - Bayard Rustin

39 - Brad Lord - Springfield (Montco)

39 - Jacob Schnelbach - Canevin Catholic

39 - Nick Visco - Archbishop Wood

38 - Matt Smoluk - Palmyra

38 - Leon Van Buskirk - Cedar Cliff

37 - Matt Foltz - Donegal

37 - Maddy Grimm - Ligonier Valley

37 - Matt Smoluk - Palmyra
37 - Alex Woolley - Manheim Township

36 - Scott Brookens - Port Allegany
36 - Dylan Friday - Danville
36 - A.J. Lenkatis - Wyoming Area

36 - Aaron Napkora - Dallas Area

36 - Julian Ter Horst - Greater Johnstown

34 - Eddie Towah - Academy Park

36 - Julian Ter Horst - Greater Johnstown

35 - Nick Caruso - Downingtown West
35 - Chase Hoffman - Mercer Area

35 – Jake Tracy – South Western

34 - Scott George - Forest Hills
34 - Caleb Stein - Meadville
34 - Troy Stivason - Athens Area
34 - Connor Tom - Conrad Weiser
34 - Eddie Towah - Academy Park
34 - Nicholas Tucci - Neshaminy

33 - Ben Haines - Hershey
33 - Tim Kane - Bethlehem Liberty

33 - Corey Langton - Mount Carmel Area
33 - Alex Leight - Mifflin County
33 – Brett Smith – Delone Catholic

32 - Jordan Spangler - Bishop McCort
32 - Leland Yoder - Upper Perkiomen

31 - Alex Boumerhi - Philipsburg-Osceola

31 - Ken Domonkos - Conemaugh Township
31 - Ryder King - East Pennsboro
31 - Moritz Leupka - Central (Martinsburg)
31 - Mason Roof - Towanda
31 - Aaron Skonecki - Red Land
31 - Caleb Vogler - Wallenpaupack

30 - Kirk Bender - Northern Lehigh
30 - John Berdar - Bethlehem-Center

30 - Travis Blankenhorn - Pottsville

30 - Alex Boumerhi - Philipsburg-Osceola
30 - Adam Garing - Karns City
30 - Bryant Myer - Manheim Central
30 - John Pahls - Honesdale
30 - Pete Pitilis - Red Lion

29 - Tyler Bond - Springfield (Montco)

29 - Tyler Campbell - Bellwood-Antis
29 - Dave Heidenger - Freeport Area
29 - Olatunde Oladipo -Pottstown
29 - Peter Slabonik - Boyertown

28 - Nick Aigeldinger - Crestwood
28 - Anthony Concilla - Harbor Creek

28 - J.D. Dorminy - Tyrone Area
28 - Casey Fosbenner - Quakertown
28 - Zach Midgett - Pennridge
28 - Aron Morgan - Haverford School

28 - Mark Snyder - Mount Pleasant
28 - Darian Weidenhammer - Wilson (D-3)
28 - Jeff Wolf - Souderton
28 - Michael Young - Chestnut Ridge

27 - Tyler Campbell - Bellwood-Antis
27 - J.D. Dorminy - Tyrone Area
27 - Andy Hajec - Corry Area
27 - Brad Lukasak - Blue Mountain

26 - Travis Blankenhorn - Pottsville
26 - Kyle Bulgarelli - York Suburban
26 - Max Colegrove - North Penn (D-4)
26 - James Dougherty - York Catholic
26 - Tyler Haney - Plymouth-Whitemarsh
26 - Jake Hoke - Central York
26 - Mike Palacios - Exeter Township
26 - Lance Williams - Tamaqua
25 - Mike Boland - Dunmore
25 - Mike Maryai - Blairsville
25 - Jacen Nalesnik - Lehighton
25 - Jarid Tanguy - Solanco
25 - Cam Yard - Brookville

 

 

 

 

Back to Front Page.....Here