PENNSYLVANIA FOOTBALL NEWS
                                                                                    2013 Final  Rankings

 

PFN's scholastic football rankings are released for publication Sundays and include the team, geographic district, season record and previous week's result. Teams listed as honorable mention are arranged in numerical order by geographic district.
 
AAAA:
1. St. Joseph's Prep (12, 12-3) 
2. Pittsburgh Central Catholic (7, 15-1) 
3. Neshaminy (1, 13-2)
4. Parkland (11, 12-2)
5. Woodland Hills (7, 10-3)
6. Upper St. Clair (7, 11-1) 
7. Lower Dauphin (3, 13-2)  
8. North Penn (1, 10-4)
9. Cumberland Valley (3, 11-3) 
10. Wilson-West Lawn (3, 12-1) 

 
HM: Abington (1, 10-4), Garnet Valley (1, 11-1), Perkiomen Valley (1, 10-3), Pennsbury (1, 10-2), Wyoming Valley West (2, 10-2), Cedar Cliff (3, 9-2), Dallastown (3, 10-3), Penn Manor (3, 9-3), McKeesport (7, 10-1), Seneca Valley (7, 9-2), East Stroudsburg South (11, 11-2), Easton (11, 11-3), Whitehall (11, 10-2)

 
AAA:
1. Archbishop Wood (12, 13-2) 
2. Bishop McDevitt (3, 14-2)
3. Cathedral Prep (10, 13-1)
4. Berwick (2, 14-1) 
5. West Allegheny (7, 13-1)
6. Central Valley (7, 11-2)
7. Thomas Jefferson (7, 11-1)
8. Manheim Central (3, 13-1) 
9. Bethlehem Catholic (11, 8-5)
10. Academy Park (1, 10-3)

 
HM: Glen Mills (1, 9-4), Pottsgrove (1, 11-1), Abington Heights (2, 10-2), Scranton Prep (2, 10-1), Cocalico (3, 11-2), Conrad Weiser (3, 9-4), Somerset Area (5, 10-2), Franklin Regional (7, 10-2), Mars (7, 9-2), West Mifflin (7, 9-2), Clearfield Area (9, 13-1), General McLane (10, 9-4), Southern Lehigh (11, 10-2)

 
AA:
1. South Fayette (7, 16-0)
2. Aliquippa (7, 12-1) 
3. Hickory (10, 12-2)
4. Imhotep Charter (12, 12-3)
5. Berks Catholic (3, 14-1)
6. Central-Martinsburg (6, 11-3) 
7. Catasauqua (11, 13-2) 
8. Richland (6, 12-1) 
9. Troy (4, 11-3)
10. Karns City (9, 12-2)

 
HM: Lake-Lehman (2, 11-2), Bermudian Springs (3, 10-2), Littlestown (3, 12-1), Montoursville (4, 10-2), Danville (4, 10-3), Tyrone (6, 9-3), Beaver Area (7, 8-3), Beaver Falls (7, 9-3), Mt. Pleasant (7, 10-1), Kane Area (9, 11-1), Girard (10, 10-3), Greenville (10, 11-1), West Catholic (12, 9-3)

 
A:
1. Pittsburgh North Catholic (7, 16-0)
2. Old Forge (2, 14-2) 
3. Dunmore (2, 11-1)
4. Sto-Rox (7, 12-1)
5. Clarion Area (9, 14-1)
6. Steelton-Highspire (3, 12-2) 
7. Southern Columbia (4, 12-1)
8. Lakeview (10, 12-2)
9. Schuylkill Haven (11, 10-4)
10. Homer Center (6, 12-2)

 
HM: Bristol (1, 10-2), South Williamsport (4, 10-2), Wellsboro (4, 10-1), Berlin Brothersvalley (5, 10-2), Tussey Mountain (5, 11-3), Bishop Guilfoyle (6, 10-3), Avonworth (7, 9-2), Clairton (7, 10-2), Fort Cherry (7, 9-2), Monessen (7, 9-2), Neshannock (7, 9-3), Williams Valley (11, 10-2)