New Head Coaches for the Year 2012

If you know of any new coaches that are
not listed  below, please e-mail us :

 

rich@pafootballnews.com

 

Allentown Central Catholic 11 John Cupples   Maplewood 10 Brian Borkovich
Altoona Area 6 John Franco   McGuffey 7 Ed Dalton
Avon Grove 1 Doug Langley   Meadville 10 Mike Feleppa
Bishop Carroll 6 Greg Snyder   Mifflin County 6 George Miskinis
Bentworth 7 Bob Niziol   Millersburg 3 Brad Hatter
Berwick Area 2 George Curry   Monsigner Bonner/Prendergast 12 Greg "Bubba" Bernhardt
Brockway 9 Frank Zocco   Moshannon Valley 6 Mike Keith
Burgettstown 7 Terry Havelka   Mount Lebanon 7 Mile Melynk
Charleroi 7 Ed Jenkins   Mount Union 6 Corey Wertz
Cochranton 10 Nate Liberty   Neshannock 7 Fred Mozzocio
Cowanesque Valley 4 James Burns   New Castle 7 Joe Cowart
Dallas Area 2 Bob Zaruta   New Oxford 3 Jason Thurston
Daniel Boone 3 Bill Parks   Northampton 11 Jeff Brosky
East Allegheny 7 Jason Ruscitto   North Pocono 2 Greg Dohlon
Everett Area 5 Mark Kirk   Northwestern Lehigh 11 Josh Snyder
Fairfield 3 Darwin Seiler   Palisades 11 Kevin Ronalds
Fort Cherry 7 Jim Shiel   Panther Valley 11 Lonnie Hazlett
ELCO 3 Robert Miller   Penn Hills 7 John Peterman
Geibel Catholic 7 Sean Benjamin   Purchase Line 6 Brandon Overdorff
Germantown Academy Ind Matt Dence   Redbank Valley 9 Ed Wasilowski
Gettysburg 3 Matt Heiser   Salisbury Township 11 Andy Cerco
Glendale 6 Matt Irvine   Shaler Area 7 Chris Siegle
Greensburg Central Catholic 7 Dan Mahoney & Matt Federico   Shikellamy 4 Todd Tilford
Hanover 3 Mike Ketterman   Springdale 7 Dave Leasure
Hempfield Area 7 Rich Bowen   South Western 3 Damian Poalucci
Holy Redeemer 2 Pat Reece   South Side Area 7 Glen McDougal
Huntingdon Area 6 Michael Hudy   Sto-Rox 7 Dan Bradley
Imhotep Charter 12 Albie Crosby   Susquehanna Community 2 John Salinkas
James Buchanan 3 Andy Stoner   Towanda 4 Jamie Wecker
Jefferson-Morgan 7 Liam Ryan   Trinity 7 Ryan Coyle
Jersey Shore 4 Tom Gravish   Tyrone Area 6 Steve Guthoff
Kane Area 9 Todd Silfies   Union City 10 Randy Gunther
Keystone Oaks 7 Matt Taylor   Upper Dauphin 3 Brent Bell
Kiski Area 7 Dave Heavner   Upper Perkiomen 1 Steve Moyer
Kittanning 7 Frank Fabian   Valley 7 Chad Walsh
Lansdale Catholic 12 Tom Kirk   Valley Forge Military Academy Ind Josh Sands
Lehighton 11 Tom McCarroll   Waynesburg Central 7 Russ Moore
Lewisburg 4 Jeremy Winn   West Chester Henderson 1 Steve Mitten
Line Mountain 4 Rodney Knock   Westmont Hilltop 6 Pat Barron
Louis E. Dieruff 11 Kyle Beller   Whitehall 11 Brian Gilbert
Lower Merion 1 Adam Beach   William Allen 11 George Clay
Mahanoy Area 11 Dave Holman   Williams Valley 11 Tim Savage
Manheim Township 3 Mark Evans   Williamsport 4 Kevin Choate
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 

 


  `